Quick Links
Powerschool
News
Athletics
Guidance
Full Calendar
25-26 Year (PDF)
|
24-25 Year (PDF)
|
Show:
All Events
Athletics Only
FFA Only
Field Trips Only
Guidance Only
Lunch Only
Athletics
Athletics, FFA
|
List View:
Select...
All Events
Athletics
FFA
Guidance
Staff
Board
Lunch
Early D/No S
|
Subscribe
May 2022
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
•
Spring Day on the Farm (8:00AM - 4:00PM)
2
•
Lunch Menu
•
Baseball AWAY vs. Serena (4:30PM - )
•
Softball AWAY vs. Serena (4:30PM - )
3
•
Lunch Menu
•
New Staff Meeting (3:00PM - 3:30PM)
•
Track AWAY AT SANDWICH (4:00PM - )
•
Baseball HOME CANCELED vs. Serena (4:30PM - )
•
Softball HOME CANCELED vs. Serena (4:30PM - )
4
•
Senior Meeting in Student Center (7:45AM - )
•
Lunch Menu
•
Stu Co Mtg (7:30AM - )
•
State Ag Business CDE (4:00PM - 7:00PM)
•
District 2 Job Interview CDE (4:00PM - 8:00PM)
•
District 2 Public Speaking CDE (4:00PM - 8:00PM)
•
Baseball AWAY vs. Earlville (4:30PM - )
•
Softball AWAY vs. Earlville (4:30PM - )
5
•
Lunch Menu
•
State Ag Mechanics CDE (6:00AM - 4:00PM)
•
State Parliamentary Procedure CDE (6:00AM - 4:00PM)
•
State Conduct of Chapter Meetings (6:00AM - 4:00PM)
•
IHSA Bass Sectionals AT Lake Heidecke (7:00AM - 3:00PM)
•
Greenhouse Sale (3:00PM - 5:00PM)
•
Track LTC Invite SENIOR NIGHT AT Indian Creek (4:00PM - )
•
JV Baseball CANCELED HOME vs. Yorkville Christian (4:30PM - )
•
Baseball Varsity AWAY vs. HBR (4:30PM - )
•
Favorite Concert/Music Group
6
•
Lunch Menu
•
Greenhouse Sale (3:00PM - 5:00PM)
•
Dodgeball Tournament @ NCHS (4:00PM - )
•
Baseball JV AWAY vs. ACS AT Mooseheart CANCELED (4:30PM - )
•
AP Studio Exam Deadline is May 6
•
APUSH Exam
7
•
Greenhouse Sale (8:00AM - 12:00PM)
•
Track AWAY at Mooseheart Relays (9:30AM - )
•
Baseball Varsity HOME vs. Sandwich (12:00PM - )
•
Softball Varsity HOME vs. Sandwich (12:00PM - )
•
Softball JV HOME vs. Sandwich (2:00PM - )
•
Baseball JV HOME vs. Sandwich (2:00PM - )
8
9
•
Lunch Menu
•
Baseball HOME vs. Leland (4:30PM - )
•
AP Calc Exam
•
Student Council Class Elections
10
•
Lunch Menu
•
Drama Club Mtg (3:00PM - 4:30PM)
•
Baseball AWAY vs. Leland (4:30PM - )
•
Softball AWAY vs. Morris High School (4:30PM - )
•
AP Lang Exam
11
•
Lunch Menu
•
1:30PM Dismissal
•
State Envirothon (6:00AM - 8:00PM)
•
Softball HOME vs. Serena (4:30PM - )
•
Baseball HOME vs. Serena (4:30PM - )
•
School Improvement Day
•
Girls Track Sectionals Begins
•
AP Spanish Exam
12
•
Lunch Menu
•
AP Physics Exam (12:00PM - )
•
Greenhouse Sale (3:00PM - 5:00PM)
•
Track Sectionals AT Seneca (4:00PM - )
•
Baseball HOME vs. Putnam County (4:30PM - )
•
Chapter FFA Meeting (6:00PM - 8:00PM)
•
Twin Day w/ a Senior
13
•
Lunch Menu
•
Greenhouse Sale (3:00PM - 5:00PM)
14
•
French Hens Market (6:00AM - 3:00PM)
•
Varsity Softball AWAY vs. Clifton Central HS (10:00AM - )
•
JV Softball AWAY vs. Clifton Central HS (12:00PM - )
15
•
Baseball & Softball Regional Week
16
•
Spring Band Concert (7:00PM - )
•
Lunch Menu
•
Baseball AWAY vs. Seneca (4:30PM - )
•
Softball Regional Quarterfinals
•
Wear Mr. Still’s fav sport or fishing jersey
17
•
Spring Choral Concert (7:00PM - )
•
Lunch Menu
•
SB Regional HOME vs. Earlville (4:30PM - )
•
Dress like Mr. Still Day
18
•
Lunch Menu
•
Faculty Meeting (3:00PM - 3:40PM)
•
SB Reg Semifinal RESCHEDULED (4:30PM - )
•
Boys Track Sectional AT Seneca
•
Dress Like a Retiree Day
19
•
Lunch Menu
•
IHSA Bass State Tournament AT Lake Carlyle (7:00AM - 3:00PM)
•
Baseball Reg Semifinal vs. Serena AT Ottawa Marq (4:30PM - )
•
SB Reg Semifinal vs. Gardner S. Wilmington HOME (4:30PM - )
•
Board Mtg (6:30PM - )
•
Dress for Success Day
•
Wear Blue, OR a Drama Club Shirt Day
•
Girls State Track Prelims AT Eastern Univ
20
•
Lunch Menu
•
IHSA Bass State Tournament AT Lake Carlyle (7:00AM - 3:00PM)
•
SB Regional Final AT Newark vs Ottawa Marquette (4:30PM - )
•
Wear Disney, U of I or Band Shirt
21
•
IHSA BASS State Tournament AT Lake Carlyle (7:00AM - 3:00PM)
•
Baseball Reg Final AT Ot Mrq POSTPONED (11:00AM - )
•
Girls Track State AT Eastern University
•
Softball Regional Finals
22
•
Track State Celebration Assembly in Gymnasium (3:00PM - )
23
•
Final Exams Day 1
•
Lunch Menu
•
Baseball Reg Final Game Resumes (4:30PM - )
•
Advanced Art Show (5:30PM - 7:00PM)
•
BB/SB Sectional Week
24
•
Final Exams Day 2
•
Lunch Menu
25
•
Final Exams Day 3
•
Lunch Menu
•
1:30PM Dismissal
•
SB Sectional Semifinals AT Dwight vs. Melrose Park (4:30PM - )
26
•
Final Exams Day 4
•
Lunch Menu
•
1:30PM Dismissal
•
TONY AWARDS (6:30PM - )
•
College Day
27
•
Academic Award Ceremony (8:00AM - 10:00AM)
•
Graduation Practice in the gym (10:00AM - 12:00PM)
•
Sr Lunch after Grad practice (12:00PM - )
•
Graduation in the Gymnasium (7:00PM - )
•
Student’s Last Day
•
Lunch Menu
•
Boys Track State
28
•
SB Sectional Championship AT Dwight (11:00AM - )
29
30
•
SB SuperSec AT IL Wesleyan Univ vs. Heyworth (11:00AM - )
•
Memorial Day
31
[
Login
]